School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 30
  2. 31
  3. 1

    HS - Day 1 - 3pm Dismissal - All Saints' Day Mass

    DAY 1 – MASS SCHEDULE
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:50
    Nutrition break                 9:50 – 10:03
    Block B check-in               10:10 – 10:15
    Mass                                     10:22 – 11:43
    1st lunch/Block B              11:50 – 12:16
    Block B                                  12:23 - 1:05
    2nd lunch/Block B            1:12 – 1:38
    Block C                                  1:45 – 3:00
  4. 2

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00
  5. 3

    HS - Day 1 - 1:33pm Dismissal

    DAY 1
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block B                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block C              11:42 – 12:06
    Block C                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block C            1:09 – 1:33
    X-Block                                 1:40 – 3:00
  6. 4

    HS - Day 2 - 12:30 PM Dismissal - Faculty/Staff Meeting

    DAY 2 – FACULTY/STAFF MEETING
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:25
    Block E                                  9:35 – 10:25
    Nutrition break                 10:25 – 10:41
    Block F                                  10:48 – 11:38
    Block G                                 11:45 – 12:30

    Varsity Football

    First-Round CIF-SS Playoffs
    vs San Clemente High School
    BUY TICKETS  OR  WATCH LIVE
  7. 5

    HS-Saturday Detention

  1. 6

    Middle School Open House

    Prospective middle school families are invited to visit the campus in Chatsworth.

    Questions? Call (818)363-8127 and ask for the Admissions Office.

    LIFE Mass

    Location: Condon Center Chapel

    Time: 12:00 PM

    Food and social to follow

    High School Open House

    Prospective high school families are invited to visit the campus in West Hills.

    Questions? Call (818)347-8300 and ask for the Admissions Office.
  2. 7

    HS - Day 1 - 1:33pm Dismissal

    DAY 1
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block B                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block C              11:42 – 12:06
    Block C                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block C            1:09 – 1:33
    X-Block                                 1:40 – 3:00
  3. 8

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00

    Varsity Volleyball First Round State

    Redwood High School of Visalia
    BUY TICKETS
  4. 9

    HS - Day 1 - 1:33pm Dismissal

    DAY 1
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block B                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block C              11:42 – 12:06
    Block C                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block C            1:09 – 1:33
    X-Block                                 1:40 – 3:00

    MS Student Faith Sharing

    Contact: Annette Damien

    HS - A Place at the Table

  5. 10

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00

    MS Game Night

    Son and Mother/Significant Mentor Game Night
  6. 11

    High School Fall Production - “The Skin of Our Teeth”

    Presented by The Chaminade Players
    Show dates: November 11, 12, 18, and 19
    BUY TICKETS
  1. 13
  2. 14

    HS - Day 1 - 1:33pm Dismissal

    DAY 1
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block B                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block C              11:42 – 12:06
    Block C                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block C            1:09 – 1:33
    X-Block                                 1:40 – 3:00
  3. 15

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00

    Link Event for 9th Graders: Hot Cocoa Morning

    Tuesday, November 15
    Link Event for 9th Graders: Hot Cocoa Morning      
    8 AM – 8:20 Am
    In front of the Bob Hope Center   
  4. 16

    HS - Day 1 - 1:33pm Dismissal

    DAY 1
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block B                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block C              11:42 – 12:06
    Block C                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block C            1:09 – 1:33
    X-Block                                 1:40 – 3:00

    HS - Department Meetings

  5. 17

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00
  6. 18

    HS - Day 1 - 2:33pm Dismissal - Winter Sports Rally

    DAY 1 – RALLY
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:50
    Nutrition break                 9:50 – 10:03
    Block B check-in               10:10 – 10:15
    Rally                                 10:22 – 11:18
    1st lunch/Block B              11:25 – 11:49
    Block B                                  11:56 - 12:40
    2nd lunch/Block B            12:47 – 1:11
    Block C                                  1:18 – 2:33
    X-Block                                 2:40 -3:00

    8th Grade High School Step-Up Day

    8th Grade Students will attend campus events at our high school. Information and permission slips will be distributed in X blocks prior to the event. 

    Varsity Football CIF-SS Semi Final Playoff

    vs Inglewood at South Torrance High School
    BUY TICKETS or WATCH LIVE

    Middle School Fall Production - Murder's in the Heir

    Presented by the Middle School Players
    BUY TICKETS 
  7. 19

    Chaminade Showdown Robotics Tournament

    Chaminade’s Eagle Engineering robotics team hosts teams from around Southern California in this annual Vex Robotics tournament in the Bob Hope Center. Pits open at 7:30 AM and matches start at 9:00. Elimination rounds are expected to begin at 3:30 and will conclude by 5:00 PM.

    CIF State Girls' Volleyball Championship

    @ Santiago Canyon College, Orange
    BUY TICKETS
  1. 20
  2. 21

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00
  3. 22

    HS - Day 1 - 1:33pm Dismissal

    DAY 1
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block B                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block C              11:42 – 12:06
    Block C                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block C            1:09 – 1:33
    X-Block                                 1:40 – 3:00
  4. 26
  1. 27
  2. 28

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00
  3. 29

    HS - Day 1 - 2:30pm Dismissal - Advent Prayer Service

    DAY 1 – PRAYER SERVICE
    Block A                                 8:30 – 9:50
    Nutrition break                 9:50 – 10:03
    Block B check-in               10:10 – 10:15
    Prayer Service                  10:22 – 11:18
    1st lunch/Block B              11:25 – 11:43
    Block B                                  11:56 - 12:40
    2nd lunch/Block B            12:47 – 1:11
    Block C                                  1:18 – 2:33
    X-Block                                 2:40 -3:00

    MS Fall Sports Awards

    House Christmas Tree Decorating

    Contact: Annette Damien
  4. 30

    HS - Day 2 - 3pm Dismissal

    DAY 2
    Block D                                 8:30 – 9:55
    Nutrition break                 9:55 – 10:08
    Block E                                  10:15 – 11:35
    1st lunch/Block F              11:42 – 12:06
    Block F                                  12:13- 1:02
    2nd lunch/Block F            1:09 – 1:33
    Block G                                 1:40 – 3:00
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=I45uugykautY1Y3vRP3Y0%2fI4TcZHOgrWqtUqWM%2bFChSSOlS%2b3Tdccy2910YxwOtt1nC5SuS9avwBm4Xq5vmbNg%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: