School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 3

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    Ambassadors Meeting

    in the Media Center

    Chaminade LIVE! Webinar Series

    Discover Fine Arts
    Register Today
  4. 4

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT

    Used Uniform Sale

    Student Faith Sharing

  5. 5

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    College Kick Off

  6. 6

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    Club NADE

    This is an opportunity for 8th graders to experience the high school. They will visit classes, meet our teachers and students and learn more about our curriculum and how the high school will prepare them for college and beyond.
     
    A permission slip must be completed to attend.
     
    Please R.S.V.P. to the High School Admissions Office at HSAdmissions@chaminade.org.
  7. 7

    Virtual Light the Night

  1. 8
  2. 9

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 10

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  4. 12

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT
  5. 13

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  6. 14
  1. 16

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS-Ministry Monday

  2. 17

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    College & Coffee

    in the Media Center
  3. 18

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT

    Parent Workshop

    in the Library
  4. 19

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT
  5. 20

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  6. 21

    Future Freshmen LIVE!

    Virtual 8th Grade Preview Event 
    Register Today

  1. 22
  2. 23

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    Ministry Monday

  3. 24

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  4. 28
  1. 29

    Virtual Holly Berry Week

    More details to come!
  2. 30

    Virtual Holly Berry Week

    More details to come!

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    Ministry Monday

  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=I45uugykautY1Y3vRP3Y0%2fI4TcZHOgrWqtUqWM%2bFChSSOlS%2b3Tdccy2910YxwOtt1nC5SuS9avwBm4Xq5vmbNg%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: