School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 31
  7. 1

    HS Band Camp

    July 28 - July 31 On Campus
    August 1- 7 Off Campus

    Leadership Camp

    Student Council and Diversity Team Leadership Training

    College Application Boot Camp

    Breakout sessions in Media Center
  1. 2

    HS Band Camp

    July 28 - July 31 On Campus
    August 1- 7 Off Campus

    College Application Boot Camp

    Breakout sessions in the Media Center
  2. 3

    HS Band Camp

    July 28 - July 31 On Campus
    August 1- 7 Off Campus

    College Application Boot Camp

    Breakout sessions in the Media Center
  3. 4

    HS Band Camp

    July 28 - July 31 On Campus
    August 1- 7 Off Campus
  4. 5

    HS Band Camp

    July 28 - July 31 On Campus
    August 1- 7 Off Campus
  5. 6

    HS Band Camp

    July 28 - July 31 On Campus
    August 1- 7 Off Campus
  6. 7

    HS Band Camp

    July 28 - July 31 On Campus
    August 1- 7 Off Campus
  7. 8
  1. 9

    Link Leader Training (VIRTUAL)

    Microsoft Teams
  2. 10

    Link Leader Training (VIRTUAL)

    Microsoft Teams
  3. 12

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:25              Block A
    8:30-8:55              Block B
    9:00-9:25              Block C
    9:25-9:35              Break
    9:35-10:00           Block D
    10:05-10:30         Block E
    10:30-10:40         Break
    10:40-11:05         Block F
    11:10-11:35         Block G
    11:35-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT
  4. 13

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block A
    9:25-10:15           Block B
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT
  5. 14

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block D
    9:25-10:15           Block E
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  6. 15

    SHINE Virtual Workshop

  1. 16
  2. 17

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block A
    9:25-10:15           Block B
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    Club Council Meeting

    in the Media Center
  3. 18

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block D
    9:25-10:15           Block E
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    Ambassadors Meeting

    in the Media Center

    New Parent Orientation

  4. 19

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:25              Block A
    8:30-8:55              Block B
    9:00-9:25              Block C
    9:25-9:35              Break
    9:35-10:00           Block D
    10:05-10:30         Block E
    10:30-10:40         Break
    10:40-11:05         Block F
    11:10-11:35         Block G
    11:35-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT
  5. 20

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block A
    9:25-10:15           Block B
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT
  6. 21

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block D
    9:25-10:15           Block E
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  1. 24

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block A
    9:25-10:15           Block B
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT
  2. 25

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block D
    9:25-10:15           Block E
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    Freshmen Parent Night

    Back to School Night

  3. 26

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:25              Block A
    8:30-8:55              Block B
    9:00-9:25              Block C
    9:25-9:35              Break
    9:35-10:00           Block D
    10:05-10:30         Block E
    10:30-10:40         Break
    10:40-11:05         Block F
    11:10-11:35         Block G
    11:35-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT
  4. 27

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block A
    9:25-10:15           Block B
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    Welcome / Fall Sports Rally

    Students can wear orange spirit shirt with jeans to school

    Back to School Night

  5. 28

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block D
    9:25-10:15           Block E
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  6. 29
  1. 30
  2. 31

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:15              Block A
    9:25-10:15           Block B
    10:15-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=I45uugykautY1Y3vRP3Y0%2fI4TcZHOgrWqtUqWM%2bFChSSOlS%2b3Tdccy2910YxwOtt1nC5SuS9avwBm4Xq5vmbNg%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: