School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 31
  1. 5

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT
  2. 6

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  3. 7

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Chaminade Preview Night

  4. 8

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G

    HS Priority Deadline

    Go to High School Admissions Applicant Portal to download required documents and complete the online application.  For more information please contact the Admissions Office at HSAdmissions@chaminade.org or at (818) 347-8300 ext. 355.
    The application fee must be paid to secure priority status and to schedule an interview

    MS & HS Application Deadline

    Go to High School Admissions Applicant Portal to download required documents and complete the online application.  For more information please contact the Admissions Office at HSAdmissions@chaminade.org or at (818) 347-8300 ext. 355.
    The application fee must be paid to sit for the Entrance Exam.
  5. 9
  1. 10
  2. 11

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT
  3. 12

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  4. 13

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30             Block A
    8:35-9:00             Block B
    9:05-9:30             Block C
    9:30-9:40             Break
    9:40-10:05          Block D
    10:10-10:35        Block E
    10:35-10:45        Break
    10:45-11:10        Block F
    11:15-11:40        Block G
    11:40-12:15        Lunch
    12:15-1:15          Office Hours/Catch-up ILT
  5. 14

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    8th Grade Parent Information Night: Substance Abuse Awareness & Prevention

    Join us for a webinar with our 8th grade Substance Abuse Awareness & Prevention speaker, Dr. Jackie Nolan. A webinar link will be sent to all 8th grade parents. 
  6. 15

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  7. 16
  1. 17
  2. 19

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Ambassadors Meeting

  3. 20

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G

    First Semester STAR Assembly

    Academic and Citizenship Awards, Club Highlights, Performing Arts updates and updates on the House Cup. 

    Click here for the event!
  4. 21

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Guest Speaker Program: Parents in a Pandemic

    Contact: Heather Eaton

    Parent Workshop

    Parenting in a Pandemic:  Tools to Keep a Balanced Family in the Midst of a Crisis   
    Presenter:  Dr. Sharon Arbel, Clinical Psychologist
    Thursday, January 21, 7:00-8:30pm on Zoom
    Open to HS & MS families
  5. 22

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  6. 23
  1. 24
  2. 25

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Ministry Monday

  3. 27

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G

    HS - Leadership Series - Get Plugged In

    Open to all high school students.  Sign up is on student activities blackboard page and in the CTW.  Series will take place once a month through April.
  4. 28

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT
  5. 29

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  6. 30
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=I45uugykautY1Y3vRP3Y0%2fI4TcZHOgrWqtUqWM%2bFChSSOlS%2b3Tdccy2910YxwOtt1nC5SuS9avwBm4Xq5vmbNg%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: