School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 1
  2. 2

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Communities

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 3

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    HS - Connect Communities

    Chaminade LIVE! Webinar Series

    Discover Fine Arts
    Register Today
  4. 4

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT

    HS - Wellness Wednesday

    Focus on Family and Gratitude

    Used Uniform Sale

    Student Faith Sharing

  5. 5

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Communities

  6. 6

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  7. 7

    Virtual Light the Night

  1. 8
  2. 9

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Communities

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 10

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    HS - Connect Communities

  4. 12

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Communities

  5. 13

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  6. 14
  1. 16

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Communities

    HS-Ministry Monday

  2. 17

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    HS - Connect Communities

  3. 18

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT

    HS - Wellness Wednesday

    Focus on Family and Gratitude

    Parent Workshop

    in the Library

    HS - A Place at the Table (Virtual)

    Diversity Team presents  "A Focus on Student Mental Health"
  4. 19

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Communities

  5. 20

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  1. 22
  2. 28
  1. 29

    Virtual Holly Berry Week

    More details to come!
  2. 30

    Virtual Holly Berry Week

    More details to come!

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Communities

    Ministry Monday

  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 4
  7. 5
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=I45uugykautY1Y3vRP3Y0%2fI4TcZHOgrWqtUqWM%2bFChSSOlS%2b3Tdccy2910YxwOtt1nC5SuS9avwBm4Xq5vmbNg%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: