School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 27
  2. 28
  3. 29
  4. 30
  5. 1

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Groups # 1-26

  6. 2

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  7. 3
  1. 4

    College Fair

    at Notre Dame High School
  2. 5

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Groups # 1-26

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 6

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    HS-Yearbook and ID Photos

    Appointments required to come on campus for yearbook and ID photo.  Link to sign up was sent via email.  If you have questions, email Director of Student Activities, jsprouse@chaminade.org

    Spirit Clothing and Senior Clothing will be available for pick up outside the Bob Hope Center.  If you are coming to campus to pick up clothing only, please drive up to front of BHC and we will bring order to your car.  Only those taking photos will be permitted to get out of car.

    Yearbook/Student ID Photographs

    Sign-up for your appointment using the link provided in the CTW. 

    HS - Ambassadors Meeting

    in the Media Center

    Chaminade LIVE! Webinar Series

    Discover Student Life and Counseling
    Register Today
  4. 7

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT

    HS - Wellness Wednesday

    Mental Health Depression Awareness

    HS - Yearbook and ID Photos

    Appointments required to come on campus for yearbook and ID photo.  Link to sign up was sent via email.  If you have questions, email Director of Student Activities, jsprouse@chaminade.org

    Spirit Clothing and Senior Clothing will be available for pick up outside the Bob Hope Center.  If you are coming to campus to pick up clothing only, please drive up to front of BHC and we will bring order to your car.  Only those taking photos will be permitted to get out of car.

    Chama Mama Virtual Bingo

    RSVP to Tori McNees, Director of Development at tmcnees@chaminade.org
    Open to all Chaminade moms
  5. 8

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Link Group Meetings

    All Freshmen and Transfer students will meet with their Link Group on Teams.  This is the group that you first met with during Orientation at the beginning of the year.  If you have questions, please email kthumm@chaminade.org or jsprouse@chaminade.org

    HS - Yearbook and ID Photos

    Appointments required to come on campus for yearbook and ID photo.  Link to sign up was sent via email.  If you have questions, email Director of Student Activities, jsprouse@chaminade.org

    Spirit Clothing and Senior Clothing will be available for pick up outside the Bob Hope Center.  If you are coming to campus to pick up clothing only, please drive up to front of BHC and we will bring order to your car.  Only those taking photos will be permitted to get out of car.

    Yearbook/Student ID Photographs

    Sign-up for your appointment using the link provided in the CTW. 
  6. 9

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  7. 10
  1. 11
  2. 12

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Spirit Week

    Meet me at the Movies - Follow @nadeactivities and check your email, student activities blackboard, and the CTW for information on various social media challenges and competitions taking place in connect groups! 

    HS - Connect Groups # 1-26

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 13

    HS - Spirit Week

    Meet me at the Movies - Follow @nadeactivities and check your email, student activities blackboard, and the CTW for information on various social media challenges and competitions taking place in connect groups! 

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    Diversity Mix-it-Up Lunch

    College Connection (Virtual)

    Please join us for College Connection (formerly College & Coffee).

    Zoom Link:  HERE
    Meeting ID: 843 2195 0794
    Passcode: QgtMS9
  4. 14

    HS - Spirit Week

    Meet me at the Movies - Follow @nadeactivities and check your email, student activities blackboard, and the CTW for information on various social media challenges and competitions taking place in connect groups! 

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT

    HS - Wellness Wednesday

    Mental Health Depression Awareness

    HS-Service Retreat (Virtual)

    Sponsored by Campus Ministry and Student Activities.  Come together as community to pray and complete apostolic hours.
  5. 15

    HS - Spirit Week

    Meet me at the Movies - Follow @nadeactivities and check your email, student activities blackboard, and the CTW for information on various social media challenges and competitions taking place in connect groups! 

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Link Group Meetings

    All Freshmen and Transfer students will meet with their Link Group on Teams.  This is the group that you first met with during Orientation at the beginning of the year.  If you have questions, please email kthumm@chaminade.org or jsprouse@chaminade.org
  6. 16

    HS - Spirit Week

    Meet me at the Movies - Follow @nadeactivities and check your email, student activities blackboard, and the CTW for information on various social media challenges and competitions taking place in connect groups! 

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  1. 18
  2. 19

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Groups # 1-26

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 20

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  4. 22

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Link Group Meetings

    All Freshmen and Transfer students will meet with their Link Group on Teams.  This is the group that you first met with during Orientation at the beginning of the year.  If you have questions, please email kthumm@chaminade.org or jsprouse@chaminade.org

    Math Contest- Round 1

    Enter the contest using the link on your Math Course Schoology page. 
  5. 23

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G

    Future Freshmen LIVE!

    Virtual 8th Grade Preview Event
    Register Today
  1. 25
  2. 26

    Halloween Festivities

    Refer to House Schoology for more information

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Connect Groups # 1-26

    HS-Ministry Monday

  3. 27

    Halloween Festivities

    Refer to House Schoology for more information

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  4. 28

    Halloween Festivities

    Refer to House Schoology for more information

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT

    HS - Wellness Wednesday

    Mental Health Depression Awareness

    HS - A Place at the Table (Virtual)

    Diversity Team presents "The roots of Systemic Oppression"
  5. 29

    Halloween Festivities

    Refer to House Schoology for more information

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block A
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block B
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block C
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         X-Block
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block A
    1:20-2:00              Block B
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block C
    2:50-3:30              Catch-up ILT

    HS - Link Group Meetings

    All Freshmen and Transfer students will meet with their Link Group on Teams.  This is the group that you first met with during Orientation at the beginning of the year.  If you have questions, please email kthumm@chaminade.org or jsprouse@chaminade.org
  6. 30

    Halloween Festivities

    Refer to House Schoology for more information

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    8:00-8:20              Connect Group
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20              Block D
    9:20-9:30              Break
    9:30-10:20           Block E
    10:20-10:30         Break
    10:30-11:20         Block F
    11:20-11:30         Break
    11:30-12:20         Block G
    12:20-12:40         Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20           Block D
    1:20-2:00              Block E
    2:00-2:10              Break
    2:10-2:50              Block F
    2:50-3:30              Block G
  7. 31
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=I45uugykautY1Y3vRP3Y0%2fI4TcZHOgrWqtUqWM%2bFChSSOlS%2b3Tdccy2910YxwOtt1nC5SuS9avwBm4Xq5vmbNg%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: