School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 1

    HS- E Day

    (B Day work due)
    8-9:30am – French 1 (8am), French 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Latin 1 (8am), Latin 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Spanish 1, Spanish 2 (McKay), Spanish 3 Honors, AP Spanish
    9:30-11am – Assisted English, AP Chinese, French 3 (9:30am), French 3 Honors (10:15am), French 4/5 Lit, Latin 3/3 Honors (9:30am), AP Latin (10:15am), Spanish 2 (Gauthier), Spanish 3, Spanish 4
    12-1:30pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher)
    1:30-3pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher), Guitar I
    3pm – Wind Ensemble
  1. 4

    HS- A Day

    A (C Day work due)
    8-9:30am – AP Seminar, Marine Bio, Religion 12B (Balleweg), Sports Writing
    9:30-11am – Religion (9B, 10B, 11B, 12B)
    12-1:30pm – AP Physics C, Biology, Chemistry, Honors Biology, Physics
    1:30-3pm – AP Physics I, Honors Chemistry, Human Anatomy, Marine Ecology, Sports Medicine
  2. 5

    HS- B Day

    B (D Day work due)
    8-9:30am – Art 1B (Digital Design), Dance I, Diving Into Folklore, Engineering Principles, Global Econ (1 & 2), Philosophy
    9:30-11am – AP Chemistry, CS Java, Drama I, Engineering: 3D Design, Film II, Yearbook
    12-1:30pm – AP Literature, British Literature, English 9AB, Honors British Literature, Honors American Literature (Burman), Honors English 9AB
    1:30-3pm – American Literature, AP Language, Cal. Literature, Honors American Literature (McGrath), Sci-Fi, Shakespeare
    3pm – Dance Production I-III

    CANCELED: 7th Grade Reality Check Guest Speaker Presentations

    This curriculum will be presented in the Fall semester to the 8th grade class. 
  3. 6

    CANCELED: 7th Grade Reality Check Guest Speaker Presentations

    This curriculum will be presented in the Fall semester to the 8th grade class. 

    HS- C Day

    C (E Day work due)
    8-9:30am – AP Biology, AP Computer Science A, Art 1B (Watercolor), Art Appreciation B, Film I, Music Appreciation B
    9:30-11am – AP Environmental Science, Chorus I-III, Studio Art II-IV
    12-1:30pm – Algebra 1, Algebra II (Milkovich & Kutasevich), AP Calculus AB, Calculus, Geometry (Hamm), Honors Geometry, Honors Pre-Calculus, Math of Financial Analysis, Prob/Stat
    1:30-3pm – Algebra 2 (Haro-Fausto), AP Calculus BC, AP Statistics, Geometry (Milkovich & Kutasevich), Honors Algebra 1, Honors Algebra 2, Pre-Calculus
    3pm – Art 1B (3D), Musical Theater II-IV
  4. 7

    CANCELED: 7th Grade Reality Check Guest Speaker Presentations

    This curriculum will be presented in the Fall semester to the 8th grade class. 

    HS- D Day

    D (A Day work due)
    8-9:30am – Business Econ, History & Film, Prejudice & Intolerance
    9:30-11am – AP Research, Crit Comp, CS Game Design
    12-1:30pm – AP US Government, AP US History, AP World History, Geography (Wilson, Donley, & Phillips), Health, US Government, US History (Stone & Lachman), World History (Sauter)
    1:30-3pm – AP Human Geography, AP Macroeconomics, AP Psychology, Intro to Sociology, Psychology, Race & Gender, Science of Happiness, World History (Jacoby)
  5. 8

    CANCELED: 7th Grade Reality Check Guest Speaker Presentations

    This curriculum will be presented in the Fall semester to the 8th grade class. 

    HS- E Day

    E (B Day work due)
    8-9:30am – French 1 (8am), French 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Latin 1 (8am), Latin 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Spanish 1, Spanish 2 (McKay), Spanish 3 Honors, AP Spanish
    9:30-11am – Assisted English, AP Chinese, French 3 (9:30am), French 3 Honors (10:15am), French 4/5 Lit, Latin 3/3 Honors (9:30am), AP Latin (10:15am), Spanish 2 (Gauthier), Spanish 3, Spanish 4
    12-1:30pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher)
    1:30-3pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher), Guitar I
    3pm – Wind Ensemble

    CANCELED: Family Fun Night

  1. 11

    HS- A Day

    A (C Day work due)
    8-9:30am – AP Seminar, Marine Bio, Religion 12B (Balleweg), Sports Writing
    9:30-11am – Religion (9B, 10B, 11B, 12B)
    12-1:30pm – AP Physics C, Biology, Chemistry, Honors Biology, Physics
    1:30-3pm – AP Physics I, Honors Chemistry, Human Anatomy, Marine Ecology, Sports Medicine
  2. 12

    HS- B Day

    B (D Day work due)
    8-9:30am – Art 1B (Digital Design), Dance I, Diving Into Folklore, Engineering Principles, Global Econ (1 & 2), Philosophy
    9:30-11am – AP Chemistry, CS Java, Drama I, Engineering: 3D Design, Film II, Yearbook
    12-1:30pm – AP Literature, British Literature, English 9AB, Honors British Literature, Honors American Literature (Burman), Honors English 9AB
    1:30-3pm – American Literature, AP Language, Cal. Literature, Honors American Literature (McGrath), Sci-Fi, Shakespeare
    3pm – Dance Production I-III
  3. 13

    HS- C Day

    C (E Day work due)
    8-9:30am – AP Biology, AP Computer Science A, Art 1B (Watercolor), Art Appreciation B, Film I, Music Appreciation B
    9:30-11am – AP Environmental Science, Chorus I-III, Studio Art II-IV
    12-1:30pm – Algebra 1, Algebra II (Milkovich & Kutasevich), AP Calculus AB, Calculus, Geometry (Hamm), Honors Geometry, Honors Pre-Calculus, Math of Financial Analysis, Prob/Stat
    1:30-3pm – Algebra 2 (Haro-Fausto), AP Calculus BC, AP Statistics, Geometry (Milkovich & Kutasevich), Honors Algebra 1, Honors Algebra 2, Pre-Calculus
    3pm – Art 1B (3D), Musical Theater II-IV

    CANCELED: Volunteer Recognition Reception

    A year-end celebration of Chaminade's volunteers.
  4. 14

    HS- D Day

    D (A Day work due)
    8-9:30am – Business Econ, History & Film, Prejudice & Intolerance
    9:30-11am – AP Research, Crit Comp, CS Game Design
    12-1:30pm – AP US Government, AP US History, AP World History, Geography (Wilson, Donley, & Phillips), Health, US Government, US History (Stone & Lachman), World History (Sauter)
    1:30-3pm – AP Human Geography, AP Macroeconomics, AP Psychology, Intro to Sociology, Psychology, Race & Gender, Science of Happiness, World History (Jacoby)
  5. 15

    HS- E Day

    E (B Day work due)
    8-9:30am – French 1 (8am), French 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Latin 1 (8am), Latin 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Spanish 1, Spanish 2 (McKay), Spanish 3 Honors, AP Spanish
    9:30-11am – Assisted English, AP Chinese, French 3 (9:30am), French 3 Honors (10:15am), French 4/5 Lit, Latin 3/3 Honors (9:30am), AP Latin (10:15am), Spanish 2 (Gauthier), Spanish 3, Spanish 4
    12-1:30pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher)
    1:30-3pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher), Guitar I
    3pm – Wind Ensemble
  1. 17

    CANCELED: LIFE Mass

  2. 18

    HS- A Day

    A (C Day work due)
    8-9:30am – AP Seminar, Marine Bio, Religion 12B (Balleweg), Sports Writing
    9:30-11am – Religion (9B, 10B, 11B, 12B)
    12-1:30pm – AP Physics C, Biology, Chemistry, Honors Biology, Physics
    1:30-3pm – AP Physics I, Honors Chemistry, Human Anatomy, Marine Ecology, Sports Medicine
  3. 19

    HS- B Day

    B (D Day work due)
    8-9:30am – Art 1B (Digital Design), Dance I, Diving Into Folklore, Engineering Principles, Global Econ (1 & 2), Philosophy
    9:30-11am – AP Chemistry, CS Java, Drama I, Engineering: 3D Design, Film II, Yearbook
    12-1:30pm – AP Literature, British Literature, English 9AB, Honors British Literature, Honors American Literature (Burman), Honors English 9AB
    1:30-3pm – American Literature, AP Language, Cal. Literature, Honors American Literature (McGrath), Sci-Fi, Shakespeare
    3pm – Dance Production I-III
  4. 20

    HS- C Day

    C (E Day work due)
    8-9:30am – AP Biology, AP Computer Science A, Art 1B (Watercolor), Art Appreciation B, Film I, Music Appreciation B
    9:30-11am – AP Environmental Science, Chorus I-III, Studio Art II-IV
    12-1:30pm – Algebra 1, Algebra II (Milkovich & Kutasevich), AP Calculus AB, Calculus, Geometry (Hamm), Honors Geometry, Honors Pre-Calculus, Math of Financial Analysis, Prob/Stat
    1:30-3pm – Algebra 2 (Haro-Fausto), AP Calculus BC, AP Statistics, Geometry (Milkovich & Kutasevich), Honors Algebra 1, Honors Algebra 2, Pre-Calculus
    3pm – Art 1B (3D), Musical Theater II-IV
  5. 21

    HS- D Day

    D (A Day work due)
    8-9:30am – Business Econ, History & Film, Prejudice & Intolerance
    9:30-11am – AP Research, Crit Comp, CS Game Design
    12-1:30pm – AP US Government, AP US History, AP World History, Geography (Wilson, Donley, & Phillips), Health, US Government, US History (Stone & Lachman), World History (Sauter)
    1:30-3pm – AP Human Geography, AP Macroeconomics, AP Psychology, Intro to Sociology, Psychology, Race & Gender, Science of Happiness, World History (Jacoby)
  6. 22

    HS- E Day

    E (B Day work due)
    8-9:30am – French 1 (8am), French 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Latin 1 (8am), Latin 2/2 Honors (8:45am), Spanish 1, Spanish 2 (McKay), Spanish 3 Honors, AP Spanish
    9:30-11am – Assisted English, AP Chinese, French 3 (9:30am), French 3 Honors (10:15am), French 4/5 Lit, Latin 3/3 Honors (9:30am), AP Latin (10:15am), Spanish 2 (Gauthier), Spanish 3, Spanish 4
    12-1:30pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher)
    1:30-3pm – X-Block (as arranged by teacher), Guitar I
    3pm – Wind Ensemble

    8th Grade Finals

    Special Schedule
  1. 24
  2. 26

    Final Exams

  1. 31
  2. 1
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 5
  7. 6
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=I45uugykautY1Y3vRP3Y0%2fI4TcZHOgrWqtUqWM%2bFChSSOlS%2b3Tdccy2910YxwOtt1nC5SuS9avwBm4Xq5vmbNg%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: