High School Calendar

  • Event Categories


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 28
  2. 1

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Ministry Monday

  3. 2

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  4. 3

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT
  5. 4

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT
  6. 5

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  7. 6

    HS - Virtual Band Retreat

  1. 7
  2. 8

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Ministry Monday

  3. 9

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G

    Virtual AP Class Fair

    Math, English, Fine Arts
  4. 10

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT
  5. 11

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Virtual AP Class Fair

    Science, Capstone
  6. 12

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  1. 14
  2. 16

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Virtual AP Class Fair

    Social Science, World Languages
  3. 17

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  4. 18

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT
  5. 19

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  6. 20
  1. 21
  2. 22

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Ministry Monday

  3. 23

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  4. 24

    HS - All Blocks A-G

    All Blocks A-G
    Live Sessions (25 minute blocks)
    8:00-8:30              Block A
    8:35-9:00              Block B
    9:05-9:30              Block C
    9:30-9:40              Break
    9:40-10:05           Block D
    10:10-10:35         Block E
    10:35-10:45         Break
    10:45-11:10         Block F
    11:15-11:40         Block G
    11:40-12:15         Lunch
    12:15-1:15           Office Hours/Catch-up ILT
  5. 25

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    HS - Virtual College Spotlight

    University of Washington
  6. 26

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  1. 28
  2. 29

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT

    Ministry Monday

  3. 30

    HS - Day 2

    DAY 2: Blocks D-G
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block D
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block E
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block F
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        Block G
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block D
    1:20-2:00             Block E
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block F
    2:50-3:30             Block G
  4. 31

    HS - Day 1

    DAY 1: Blocks A-C & X
    Live Sessions (50 minute blocks)
    8:25-9:20             Block A
    9:20-9:30             Break
    9:30-10:20          Block B
    10:20-10:30        Break
    10:30-11:20        Block C
    11:20-11:30        Break
    11:30-12:20        X-Block
    12:20-12:40        Lunch
    Independent & Collaborative Study (40 minute blocks)
    12:40-1:20          Block A
    1:20-2:00             Block B
    2:00-2:10             Break
    2:10-2:50             Block C
    2:50-3:30             Catch-up ILT
  5. 1
  6. 2
  7. 3
Note: To print the calendar, please adjust your print size to 60% or less when in a browser OR copy and paste the link below into your Google or phone calendar. 

webcal://chaminade.myschoolapp.com/podium/feed/iCal.aspx?z=qUVTzeHKdX68o92wSI22BmQPrzKT64qOcPVRbFcLVMugbIpMUKqux%2fLU8%2b87lnmZlBA7Pk4la90sid%2f36rpD%2bQ%3d%3d

List of 1 items.

  • We pride ourselves in living out the charism and values

    of what makes our school distinctly Catholic.

Translate this page: